Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro Rio de Janeiro lies in San Isidro with international embassies, a swanky country club, respected schools and enough sidewalks and bike paths to relieve pedestrians and cyclists of fear and offers swift access to the 1800s park "Campo de Santana", which is only a 7-minute walk away. This 38 m² apartment is situated 750 metres from Central do Brasil train station and a mere 0.8 km from P28 bus station.
The apartment has a prime location just 450 m from Praca General Pedra and not far from Praça Onze tube station. Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park and approximately 15 minutes' drive from the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum. The property is 3.7 km from the Maracanã Stadium.
Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro provides guests with a balcony, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a shower are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen. The apartment is merely 5 km from Santos Dumont airport.
- Local attractions
- Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil2 km
- Maracanã Stadium3.7 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional2.4 km
- Sambadrome300 m
- marina da gloria1.7 km
- Municipal Theatre1.8 km
- Baía de Guanabara3.9 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont4.6 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station800 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro?
Guests of Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museu Nacional de Belas Artes, placed about a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Maracana (3.7 km) as well as the huge Museu de Arte do Rio Museum (2.2 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro?
A stay at Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro begins at $55. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Spoleto Culinaria Italiana, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro. Additionally, they can try out Galeto 183, which specializes in Portuguese dishes, conveniently found 500 metres away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro?
The guests will be able to stay at Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro with their pets. - ❓
Does Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Completo C Wi-Fi E Varanda No Centro is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 38 square meters.